Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

BIDI XFP 10G 1330nm /1270nm LC Transceiver 10Km CT Optical Module

- Jul 03, 2016 -


Product Detail


1. Features

Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links

Up to 10km transmission on SMF 

Power dissipation<1.5W

1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for ZB6781099-DxL

1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for ZB6871099-DxL

2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector

Single + 3.3V Power Supply 

Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC or -40ºC~+85ºC




2. Application

10GBASE-BX 




3.Order Information

Package
Part No.
Data Rate Range
Wavelength
Optical Components
Distance Range
Connector
Case Temp.
DDM
BIDI XFP
ZB6781099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6871099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6782099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6872099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6784099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6874099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6786099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6876099-DCL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
0~70
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6781099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6871099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
10km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6782099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6872099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
20km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6784099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6874099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/PIN
40km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6786099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1270nm/1330nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
-10~85
D
BIDI XFP
ZB6876099-DEL
9.95~11.1G
1330nm/1270nm
DFB/APD
60km
LC
-10~85
D


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • CWDM XFP
  • DWDM SFP+
  • BiDi SFP+
  • 10G BOSA
  • BOSA Modules
  • CFP SR4