Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

Design points of light all-media self-supporting optical cable lines(2)

- Nov 13, 2018 -

2.1 Structural characteristics of optical cable


The light all-media self-supporting optical cable is a non-metallic optical cable with small structure and light weight; the cable itself has a hanging wire, and it is not required to be attached by a steel strand when laying; the structure size and unit weight of the optical cable are shown in Table 1. .

image.png

The light all-media self-supporting optical cable is a non-metallic reinforced suspension wire, a central tube-filled, non-metallic fiber reinforced polyethylene sheathed 8-shaped self-supporting structure, and the type is GYFXTC8F. The product structure is shown in Figure 1.


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • 2.488G 40km CWDM SFP
  • SFP 1.25G 80km
  • 10Gb/s SFP+ DWDM 80km
  • 6.4G SFP+ 850nm MM LC
  • SFP+ DAC Assembly 1M
  • SFP GPON ONU