Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP+ 10g Lr CWDM Transceiver Module

- Jun 28, 2016 -

ZKTel Supplies SFP 


SFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for dual fiber serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital d iagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and op erates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter section uses a 1310nm multiple q uantum well DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • Dual Fiber SFP+
  • Copper SFP
  • BOSA Receptacle
  • tOSA Modules
  • 100G CFP2 SR4
  • CFP LR4