Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

SFP 1.25g Bidi 80km Sc

- Jun 30, 2016 -

Basic Info

  • Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland)


  • Brand Name: ZKTEL

  • Model Number: ZB5358033-ACS

  • Application: Telecom

  • Wavelength: 1310nm

  • Certification: RoHS

  • Type: Singlemode

  • Product name: SFP Media Converter

  • Distance: 80km

  • Fiber Type: SMF

  • Warranty: 3 Years

  • Connector: sc

Product Description

Features:

  • Fibre Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver

  • Simplex SC or LC Connector

  • 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is available .

  • up to 160km

  • AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

  • RoHS Compliant

  • Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40 to 85C Case Operation Temperature range 

  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant

 

Application:

  • WDM Fast Ethernet Links

  • IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX Applications

  • Fibre Channel Links


Related Industry Knowledge

Related Products

  • 10G SFP+ Copper
  • Tunable DWDM SFP+
  • CWDM SFP+
  • BiDi SFP+
  • 100G CFP2 LR4 10Km
  • QSFP to 4xSFP+ AOC