Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

EXFO: New Trends And Challenges In The 5G Era From ZKTEL

- Jul 10, 2018 -

There is a news frow ZKTEL. ZKTEL is a company which produce 5G products, which including 10G AOC SFP+ production; 40G AOC QSFP+ production; SFP28 SR/LR production; SFP+ SR production; QSFP28 SR4; QSFP28 LR4 and so on. The prices of ZKTEL products is very competitive. Welcome to visit our websites, connect with our customer serviece, we will provide yours best service!


The arrival of the 5G wireless communication era has brought a new round of innovation to the telecommunications industry. Grab the 5G and advance layout, which has become the focus of communication related enterprises. With its high transmission rate and low power consumption, 5G will promote the development of cloud VR / AR, connected cars, intelligent manufacturing, wireless electronic medical and smart city industries, affecting every aspect of everyone's life and bringing new services. The arrival of 5G and the interconnection of all things will be an excellent testimony to the change of the world by science and technology.


The "Technology Trends and Challenges for 5G Bearer Network", hosted by EXFO and co-organized by OFweek Optical Communication Network, will be held in Shenzhen, Wuhan and Shanghai on July 9-13. Invite your attention!


The conference will share the cutting-edge 5G application technology and share the new trends and challenges of the 5G era with the participants. Through this conference, you will further understand the 5G technology trends and gain more understanding of the future development of 5G.


The conference speakers were Francois Couny, EXFO product line manager, and Jean-Marie Vilain, EXFO transmission product line manager. The conference speaker will introduce the next generation optical device PIC, accurately test the spectrum of active devices, and EXFO high-precision spectral analysis. The contents of the instrument and other contents are highlighted. In addition, the current hot and hot 5G high-speed transmission network, 400G status and development trend, as well as related tests and technologies will also have detailed dry goods sharing.

Related News

Related Products

  • 1.25G BiDi 3km SMF SFP
  • SFF 2*10 BiDi GPON ONU
  • 1.25G CWDM SFP LC 20km
  • 10G SFP-T
  • Tunable DWDM SFP+
  • Copper SFP