Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

Fundraising Of 1.02 Billion Approved Guangxun Technology Wants To Expand Optical Module Production Capacity

- Jan 03, 2019 -

Recently, the official announcement issued by Guangxun Technology showed that the company's application for non-public offering of shares was reviewed. According to the audit results of the China Securities Regulatory Commission's Issuance Review Committee, Guangxun's non-public offering of shares was approved. The fundraising plan was disclosed as early as May this year, and it has finally been officially approved by the China Securities Regulatory Commission.


The total amount of funds raised by Guangxun Technology in this non-public offering of shares is expected to not exceed RMB 1.02 billion. It is expected that the target production capacity will be 808,900 100Gb optical modules per year. The total investment of the high-speed optical transceiver module for data communication is planned to be 102,280,700 yuan, of which construction investment is 896,614,700 yuan, and the initial working capital is 12,660,900 yuan. After the project is put into production, the target production capacity will be 808,900 100Gb optical modules per year.


In recent years, with the surge in data traffic, data centers are facing increasing pressure, and the 100G optical module market has been released. Therefore, as an industry leader, Guangxun Technology has increased its production capacity through fundraising to meet market demand. For the entire industry, 100G optical modules are in an explosive period and the market prospects are good.

Related News

Related Products

  • 10G SFP+ 1550nm 60km Transceiver
  • 125M 10km 2CH Compact SFP
  • 1000base Sfp Transceiver
  • 1.25Gbps BiDi 40km SFP
  • CFP2 Transceiver
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC