Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Google Officially Pushed The Android Pie System Pro-son Priority To Eat Pie FROM ZKTEL

- Aug 07, 2018 -

There is a news frow ZKTEL. ZKTEL is a company which produce 5G products, which including 10G AOC SFP+ production; 40G AOC QSFP+ production; SFP28 SR/LR production; SFP+ SR production; QSFP28 SR4; QSFP28 LR4 and so on. The prices of ZKTEL products is very competitive. Welcome to visit our websites, connect with our customer serviece, we will provide yours best service!


Google today officially pushed the new version of the Android 9.0 codename "Pie (pie)", the official Pixel series of mobile phones (users called Google pro-son) can now be updated, other mobile phones have to wait.


Adroid Pie introduces a new gesture-based system interface that is somewhat similar to iPhone X's gestures; and Android Dashboard, which tells you how much time you spend on your phone, similar to the iOS system's "screen time" feature. In addition, a new feature called "Shush" allows Android devices to remain muted while the screen is facing down; and the Wind Down feature allows the user to set a time. Once this time, the phone will change. In black and white, use the way to urge the user to go to sleep.


Some of the features in the new Android system are related to machine learning, such as Adaptive Battery, which is an adaptive power-saving feature developed by Google in collaboration with DeepMind (which makes AlphaGo). Artificial intelligence learns your usage habits, so you can know which application you use when you want to use it (such as opening the navigation app in advance of work time), thus reducing the unnecessary resources occupied by apps. It is said to save up to 30% of power.

Related News

Related Products

  • 1.25G BiDi 3km SMF SFP
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 7M
  • EPON ONU Sub-Assembly
  • 64k~20M BiDi SM TTL
  • Copper SFP
  • LTE SFP