Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX40

SFF EPON ONU 1000BASE-PX40

SFF EPON 1000BASE-PX40 ONU Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

SFF EPON 1000BASE-PX40 ONU


General:

The ZKTel ZP4344033-RxSx transceiver with SFF 2*10 package supports data rate of

typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON ONU application up to 40km transmission distance, it’s designed

meeting with 802.3 ah and China Telecom 1000BASE-PX40 specifications. SC receptacle for

optical interface.

blob.png


The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status,

including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and

supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in

internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in

Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using

calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

blob.png


Product Features:

BiDi SFF Single Mode Transceiver

SC Receptacle

Compliant with SFF MSA-2000 And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs And LVTTL Signal Detection Output

Complies with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

1310 nm Burst Mode Transmitter and 1490 nm Continuous Mode Receiver

Typical data rate 1.25 Gbps

Maximal reach 30km

Comply with 1000Base-PX40


EEPROM Information

EEPROM Serial ID Memory Contents (A0h)

blob.png

blob.png

blob.png


Alarm and Warning Thresholds (Serial ID A2H)

blob.png


Hot Tags: SFF EPON ONU 1000base-PX40, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry