Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP 2.5Gbps 80km Duplex

SFP 2.5Gbps 80km Duplex

SFP 2.5Gbps 80km Duplex LC Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

SFP 2.5Gbps 80km Duplex LC Transceiver

General 

The ZKTel ZD5K804-xCLxxx transceiver with SFP package supports typically 2.5Gbps Data Rate for DWDM application up to 80km transmission distance, LC receptacle is for optical interface.

image.png

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

image.png

Product Features:

  • DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter,

  • APD photodiode receiver

  • Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA

  • SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • 100Mpbs to 2.67Gbp/s data links

  • Power dissipation < 1.2W

  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

  • 3.3V Single power supply

  • 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band

  • Digital diagnostic monitoring

  • 80 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect distances

  • ROHS-6 compliant

  • Case operating temperature:0°C to +70°C


Product Applications:

  • C Band DWDM networks

  • SONET/SDH networks

  • Fiber channel

Hot Tags: SFP 2.5Gbps 80km Duplex, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry