Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

SFP BiDi GPON ONU

SFP BiDi GPON ONU

SFP BiDi CWDM GPON ONU Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

SFP BiDi CWDM GPON ONU Transceiver

General

The ZKTel ZP5xx2034-KxSx transceiver with SFP package supports typically Tx 1.244Gbps and Rx2.488Gbps Asymmetric Data Rate for GPON ONU application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.5 Class B+. SC receptacle is for optical interface.

blob.png

The module provides digital diagnostic information of its operating conditions and status, including transmitting power, laser bias, receiver input optical power, module temperature, and supply voltage. Calibration and alarm/warning threshold data are written and stored in internal memory (EEPROM). The memory map is compatible with SFF-8472, as shown in Fig. 2. The diagnostic data are raw A/D values and must be converted to real world units using calibration constants stored in EEPROM locations 56 – 95 in A2h.

blob.png


Product Features:

BiDi SFP Single Mode Transceiver

SC receptacle

Comply with ITU-T G.984.5 Class B+

Compliant with SFP MSA And SFF-8472 V10.3

Single +3.3 Power Supply

CML Differential Data Inputs and LVPECL Data Outputs

LVTTL Signal Detection Output And LVTTL Burst Control

Complies with Telecordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

CWDM DFP Burst Mode Transmitter and APD Continuous Mode Receiver

1.244Gbps DFB Laser Diode, 2.488Gbps APD-TIA Receiver

Maximal reach 20km


Hot Tags: SFP BiDi GPON ONU, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry