Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

SFP+ ER

SFP+ ER

SFP+ ER Product Description ZKTel's SFP-10G-ER is a Cisco compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver. The SFP-10G-ER is preloaded at the factory with the same configuration data as Cisco OEM modules for seamless network integration. Our transceiver is guaranteed to perform identically to...

Chat Now

Product Details

SFP+ ER


Product Description

ZKTel's SFP-10G-ER is a Cisco compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver. The SFP-10G-ER is preloaded at the factory with the same configuration data as Cisco OEM modules for seamless network integration. Our transceiver is guaranteed to perform identically to Cisco original transceivers and is 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers.


ZKTel’s SFP-10G-ER is SFF-8413 and IEE802.3ae compliant, and can support link lengths of up to 40 kilometers over standard singlemode fiber optic cable. This 10GBASE SFP+ optical transceiver offers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise level wiring closets, and ISP transport applications.


Some of the many features and benefits of the SFP-10G-ER include: the smallest 10G capable form factor, hot-swappable, flexible interface choices, and support for 10GBase XENPAK, 10GBase X2, and 10Gase XFP interfaces on the same link. This optical transceiver also supports advanced digital diagnostics for real-time monitoring of operating parameters.


ZKTel’s SFP-10G-ER is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each of ZKTel's transceivers is tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.


ZKTel offers a large selection of form factors and name brand compatible optical transceivers. We are sure to have the fiber optic transceiver you need to meet your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


SFP-10G-ER QUICK SPEC:


Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco ,Juniper,ZTE...

Part Number: SFP-10G-ER

Form Factor: SFP+

TX Wavelength: 1550nm

Reach: 40km

Cable Type: singlemode fiber

Rate Category: 10GBase

Interface Type: ER

DDM: Yes

Connector Type: Dual-L 


Part No

Description

ZD7E409-DCL

Dual Fiber SFP+/DFB 1550nm PIN/40KM/10G/DDM/0-70C/LC/SFP+    ER

Hot Tags: SFP+ er, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry