Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

SFP28 to SFP28 AOC

SFP28 to SFP28 AOC ZKTel's Active Optical Cables (AOC) achieve high data rates over long reaches, using a fraction of the power of other brands while providing streamlined installation for high-performance computing and storage applications. Our Active Optical Cables (AOC) offer significant...

Chat Now

Product Details

SFP28 to SFP28 AOC


ZKTel's Active Optical Cables (AOC) achieve high data rates over long reaches, using a fraction of the power of other brands while providing streamlined installation for high-performance computing and storage applications. Our Active Optical Cables (AOC) offer significant cost advantages over traditional optical modules. Additionally, AOCs can easily be substituted by interfacing to systems via a broad range of standard MSA connectors . The cables are 25G compare with 25G SFP28, with different distance, like 1m, 3m,5m 100m and so on. I t will depend on customer’s demands.

 

Features:


1.Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

2.Transmission data rate up to 25Gbit/s

3.Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

4.Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m

5.Low power consumption <3.5W

6.Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

7.3.3V power supply voltage

8.RoHS 6 compliant

9.Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor

Hot Tags: SFP28 to SFP28 aoc, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry