Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

10GEPON ONU SFP+

10GEPON ONU SFP+

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+ Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Symmetric 10G EPON ONU SFP+

Product Features:
Single fiber Bidi data links Symmetric Tx 10.3125Gbps/Rx10.3125Gbps application
0 to 70°C operating case temperature
Single 3.3V power supply
SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector
Hot-pluggable capability
High power 1270nm DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD
Support 20km transmission distance with SMF
CML compatible data input/output interface
Low power dissipation
Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
Digital diagnostic monitor interface
RoHS6 compliance


Product Applications:
Symmetric 10GEPON PR30 ONU


Standard:
Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)
Complies with IEEE 802.3av
Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 10.4
Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B
Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser
Notice No. 50, dated June 24, 2007

Hot Tags: 10GEPON ONU SFP+, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry