Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+ Module

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+ Module

Symmetric 10GEPON ONU SFP+ Transceiver

Chat Now

Product Details

Product Features:

  Single fiber Bidi data links Symmetric Tx 10.3125Gbps/Rx10.3125Gbps application

  0 to 70°C or -40~85°C operating case temperature

  Single 3.3V power supply

  SFP+ package with SC Receptacle connector

  Hot-pluggable capability

  High power 1270nm DFB LD and high sensitivity 1577nm APD

  Support 20km transmission distance with SMF

  CML compatible data input/output interface

  Low power dissipation

  Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

  Digital diagnostic monitor interface

  RoHS6 compliance


Product Applications:

  Symmetric 10GEPON PR30 ONU


Standard:

  Complies with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431)

  Complies with IEEE 802.3av

  Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 10.4

  Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

  Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 except for deviations pursuant to Laser 


Hot Tags: symmetric 10gepon onu sfp+ module, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry