Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

Tunable DWDM SFP+

ZKTel's Tunable DWDM SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface,...

Chat Now

Product Details

ZKTel's Tunable DWDM SFP+ transceiver is fully compliant to SFP+ MSA. It supports 50GHz DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel applications over fiber without dispersion compensation. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA and SFF 8472 MSA.


Features:
•  Compliant with SFF 8431&8432&8472 MSA
•  C-band wavelengths (with 50 GHz DWDM ITU grid)
•  Data Rates: 8.5 - 11.35 Gbps
•  Power budget 14dB or 22dB option
•  Hot-swap SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
•  Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
•  Operating Case Temperature: -5 ~+70℃

Applications:
•  10 Gbps Ethernet with/without FEC
•  8.5 Gbps Fibre Channel
•  10 Gbps Fibre Channel with/without FEC
•  SONET OC-192/STM-64 with/without FEC


Part No

Description

ZD7L409-DCL

Tunable DWDM    SFP+/40KM/10G/DDM/0-70C/LC

ZD7O809-DCL

Tunable DWDM    SFP+/80KM/10G/DDM/0-70C/LC


image003.png

Hot Tags: tunable DWDM SFP+, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry