Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: greatsales@zktel.com.cn

XFP ZR

XFP ZR ZKTel's 10Gb/s 80km TDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre...

Chat Now

Product Details

XFP ZR

 

ZKTel's 10Gb/s 80km TDM XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 80km SONET OC-192 and SDH STM-64 per ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2, and also support 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 80km 10-Gigabit Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, 8G Fibre Channel, 10G CPRI, and OTN/FEC protocols OTU2, OTU1e, and OTU2e. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

 

Features:

Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

Supports 8.5Gb/s Fibre-Channel in CDR Bypass mode

Maximum link length of 40km

RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

Temperature-stabilized 1550nm 800 ps/nm EML transmitter

3.3V and 5V power supplies required

Duplex LC connector

Power dissipation < 3.5W

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Commercial temperature range: 0C to +70C


Part No

Description

ZD6G809-xxx

Dual Fiber XFP/DFB    1550nm APD/80KM/10G/DDM/0-70C or -40~+85C/LC/XFP ZR/XFP 80KM

Hot Tags: XFP zr, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry